Santa Clara County  »  690 Union Ave

690 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

690 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Union Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-24-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 06/18/2003
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,576

Lot & Building Information for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.271

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2)
School district 17015

Other Property Data for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Union Avenue, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 690 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $803,804, the tax amount paid for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $9,575.

When was 690 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

690 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 06/18/2003 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2003 $550,000
04/15/1997 $312,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2023 Reconveyance
08/29/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 08/21/2038
08/29/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/18/2003 Deed
06/30/1997 Deed
04/15/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,576
Market value $803,804

Assessment History for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $803,804 1.1913 $9,576 +1.90%
2024-2025 $788,044 1.1925 $9,397 +0.06%
2023-2024 $772,593 1.2156 $9,392 +1.91%
2022-2023 $757,445 1.2167 $9,216 +1.30%
2021-2022 $742,595 1.2251 $9,098 +4.60%

Permits for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Union Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.48
Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.48
Grace Christian School NR Private K-4 13 0.66
Bagby Elementary School 6 Public K-5 483 0.70
Fammatre Elementary School 5 Charter K-5 456 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.48
Price Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 870 0.63