Santa Clara County  »  524 Forman Dr

524 Forman Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

524 Forman Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

524 Forman Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 524 Forman Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3599
Parcel ID 412-30-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

Sale date 09/11/2007
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,466

Lot & Building Information for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

Building sqft 6,688
Total sqft 6,688
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.4
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 17,424
Units 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10104

Other Property Data for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 524 Forman Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 524 Forman Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 6,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 524 Forman Drive, Campbell, CA 95008?

524 Forman Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,970,265.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2007 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/15/2021 Subordination Agreement
04/15/2021 Subordination Agreement
04/15/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/15/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/11/2007 Deed
03/28/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,466
Market value $1,970,265

Assessment History for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,970,265 1.191 $23,466 +1.56%
2024-2025 $1,931,634 1.1962 $23,106 +0.11%
2023-2024 $1,893,760 1.2188 $23,081 +1.90%
2022-2023 $1,856,629 1.22 $22,651 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,820,226 1.2243 $22,285 +4.98%

Permits for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,415
Median age 39
Average household income $203,185
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 18,700
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,638,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,379,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 524 Forman Drive, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2116 Surrey Pl, Campbell 2,711 04/11/2003