Santa Clara County  »  818 Cristich Ln

818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-32-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

Sale date 04/16/2014
Sale price $1,661,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,474

Lot & Building Information for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

Building sqft 4,644
Building class General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,600
Units 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10106

Other Property Data for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

• • Improvements for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22) located at 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 4,644 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the year built & the current market value of 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008?

818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $879,402.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2014 $1,661,500
01/10/2014 $401,000
05/19/1994 $612,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2014 Grant Deed
01/10/2014 Grant Deed
05/19/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,474
Market value $879,402

Assessment History for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $879,402 1.191 $10,474 +1.56%
2024-2025 $862,160 1.1962 $10,313 +0.11%
2023-2024 $845,256 1.2188 $10,302 +1.90%
2022-2023 $828,684 1.22 $10,110 +1.64%
2021-2022 $812,437 1.2243 $9,947 +4.98%

Permits for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 818 Cristich Lane, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 Cristich Ln, Campbell 3,000 09/18/1998 $450,000