Santa Clara County  »  480 E McGlincy Ln

480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-35-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Sale date 06/26/2018
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,753

Lot & Building Information for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Building sqft 4,254
Total sqft 4,254
Building class Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17)
Acreage 0.78
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 31,700
Units 2
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10106

Other Property Data for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

• • Improvements for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17) located at 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 4,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $811.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008?

480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,925,505.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2018 $3,450,000
10/24/2002 $965,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2019 Release
01/09/2019 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
08/02/2018 Reconveyance
06/26/2018 Grant Deed
11/29/2016 Grant Deed
10/24/2002 Deed
06/14/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,753
Market value $3,925,505

Assessment History for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,925,505 1.191 $46,753 +1.56%
2024-2025 $3,848,535 1.1962 $46,036 +0.11%
2023-2024 $3,773,075 1.2188 $45,986 +1.90%
2022-2023 $3,699,094 1.22 $45,129 +1.64%
2021-2022 $3,626,564 1.2243 $44,400 +4.98%

Permits for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 480 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price