Santa Clara County  »  535 Cambrian Dr

535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 767
Parcel ID 412-38-085

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Sale date 10/28/1998
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,518

Lot & Building Information for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.227

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R1-8)
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $470,290, the tax amount paid for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $5,601.

When was 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 02/13/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/1998 $300,000

Title Documents for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2046
02/13/2003 Deed
10/28/1998 Deed
02/22/1994 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,601
Current property tax $5,518
Market value $470,290

Assessment History for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $470,290 1.191 $5,601 +1.56%
2024-2025 $461,070 1.1962 $5,515 +0.11%
2023-2024 $452,030 1.2188 $5,509 +1.90%
2022-2023 $443,168 1.22 $5,407 +1.65%
2021-2022 $434,479 1.2243 $5,319 +4.97%

Permits for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.37
Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.37
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.63
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.63
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.37
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.63
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.74
Price Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 870 0.82
St. Frances Cabrini Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 1.02

Nearest high schools

Camden Community Day School NR Public 9-12 17 0.73
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.74
Valley International Academy NR Private 9-12 10 1.08
Valley International Academy NR Private 10-12 9 1.08
Valley International Academy - Campbell Community Center NR Private 9-12 0 1.09

Neighbors for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 535 Cambrian Drive, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2255 Highland Park Ln, Campbell 05/10/2024 $1,900,000
415 Dallas Dr, Campbell 01/04/2013
2253 Central Park Dr, Campbell 12/06/2016
865 Stonehurst Way, Campbell 11/22/2002
2208 Central Park Dr, Campbell 05/03/2019
793 Dry Creek Rd, Campbell 03/19/2013
449 Dallas Dr, Campbell 03/18/1998
2567 Oak Park Ln, Campbell 02/26/2015 $980,000
501 Dallas Dr, Campbell
680 Sweetbriar Dr, Campbell 01/09/2020
2238 Central Park Dr, Campbell 05/21/2025
690 Parkdale Dr, Campbell 06/22/2021
2540 Oak Park Ln, Campbell 07/10/2014 $1,050,000
2261 Central Park Dr, Campbell 03/19/2026 $1,750,000
2220 Central Park Dr, Campbell 04/18/2025 $2,285,000
2227 Central Park Dr, Campbell 03/15/2024 $1,885,000
2204 Central Park Dr, Campbell 03/14/2024
681 Stanfield Dr, Campbell 06/18/1999 $477,500
881 Stonehurst Way, Campbell 09/16/2021 $2,101,000
2293 Highland Park Ln, Campbell 09/13/2010