Santa Clara County  »  1490 Camden Ave

1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 414-04-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 10/14/2011
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,602

Lot & Building Information for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 1,316
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.18
Lot sqft 8,132
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

How many square feet does 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 1,316 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $722,220.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2011 $575,000
04/22/2002 $690,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/18/2017 Quitclaim Deed
10/04/2012 Reconveyance
10/14/2011 Release
10/14/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/14/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/14/2011 Deed
10/14/2010 Notice Trustee Sale
10/05/2010 Notice Trustee Sale
09/07/2010 Substitution Trustee
03/19/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,602
Market value $722,220

Assessment History for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $722,220 1.191 $8,602 +1.56%
2024-2025 $708,060 1.1962 $8,470 +0.11%
2023-2024 $694,177 1.2188 $8,461 +1.90%
2022-2023 $680,567 1.22 $8,303 +1.64%
2021-2022 $667,224 1.2243 $8,169 +4.98%

Permits for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 1490 Camden Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1155 Shamrock Dr, Campbell 04/07/2026 $1,506,000