418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 287 |
| Parcel ID | 414-02-035 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
| Sale date | 09/02/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,550 |
Lot & Building Information for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.183
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One Family Residence (R1-8) |
| School district | 10001 |
Other Property Data for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
- • Improvements for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
Assessed at $1,305,654, the tax amount paid for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $15,550.
When was 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 09/02/2016 for $1,125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,550 |
| Market value | $1,305,654 |
Assessment History for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,305,654 | 1.191 | $15,550 | +1.56% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,280,053 | 1.1962 | $15,312 | +0.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,254,955 | 1.2188 | $15,295 | +1.90% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,230,349 | 1.22 | $15,010 | +1.64% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,206,225 | 1.2243 | $14,768 | +4.98% |
Permits for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Curtner Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. | NR | Private | PK-7 | 61 | 0.30 |
| Veritas Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.70 |
| St. Lucy Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 300 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools