Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  San Pierre Way  »  960 San Pierre Way

960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 3669
Neighborhood Rex Manor
Parcel ID 150-16-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Sale date 07/01/1988
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,122

Lot & Building Information for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.157 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534,800, the tax amount paid for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $6,203.

When was 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 05/25/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1988 $285,000

Title Documents for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2024 Reconveyance
05/24/2024 Deed of Trust 08/21/2086
05/24/2024 Deed of Trust 08/21/2086
05/24/2024 Power Attorney
05/24/2024 Power Attorney
05/25/2016 Grant Deed
03/21/2016 Grant Deed
02/06/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/15/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
11/30/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,203
Current property tax $6,122
Market value $534,800

Assessment History for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $534,800 1.1599 $6,203 -0.58%
2024-2025 $524,314 1.19 $6,239 +1.34%
2023-2024 $514,034 1.1978 $6,157 +0.27%
2022-2023 $503,956 1.2185 $6,141 +2.43%
2021-2022 $494,076 1.2134 $5,995 +0.59%

Permits for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/27/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.14
Stevenson Elementary School 8 Public K-5 456 0.20
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.23
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.68