Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  San Pierre Way  »  960 San Pierre Way

960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 3669
Neighborhood Rex Manor
Parcel ID 150-16-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/01/1988
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,122

Lot & Building Information for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.157 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534,800, the tax amount paid for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $6,203.

When was 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 05/25/2016.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1988 $285,000

Title Documents for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2024 Reconveyance
05/24/2024 Deed of Trust 08/21/2086
05/24/2024 Deed of Trust 08/21/2086
05/24/2024 Power Attorney
05/24/2024 Power Attorney
05/25/2016 Grant Deed
03/21/2016 Grant Deed
02/06/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/15/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
11/30/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,203
Current property tax $6,122
Market value $534,800

Assessment History for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $534,800 1.1599 $6,203 -0.58%
2024-2025 $524,314 1.19 $6,239 +1.34%
2023-2024 $514,034 1.1978 $6,157 +0.27%
2022-2023 $503,956 1.2185 $6,141 +2.43%
2021-2022 $494,076 1.2134 $5,995 +0.59%

Permits for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/27/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.14
Stevenson Elementary School 8 Public K-5 456 0.20
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.23
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.68
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.23
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.38
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.68
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.69
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.69

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.68
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.69
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.69
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.80
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.81

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
623 Burgoyne St, Mountain View 09/05/2013
1972 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View 01/31/2008
1988 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View 09/05/2013 $560,000
1410 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 11/07/1990 $285,000
1958 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View
1956 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View 09/18/2020
1511 Lilac Ln, Mountain View
1548 Lilac Ln, Mountain View 09/12/2007
1970 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View 12/15/2010 $335,000
1477 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View 10/22/2021
1950 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View 12/22/2011
110 Granada Dr, Mountain View 02/23/1990 $235,000
1986 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View 11/30/1998 $225,000
1191 Burgoyne St, Mountain View
1465 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View 04/29/2016 $1,510,000
1990 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View 05/10/2023 $980,000
1508 Wildrose Way, Mountain View 04/05/2018
1992 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View 04/28/2023 $996,500
930 San Pierre Way, Mountain View
1964 Silverwood Ave, Mountain View 08/07/2003 $372,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report