Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  St Julien Way  »  421 St Julien Way

421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 8042
Neighborhood Farley
Parcel ID 150-56-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Sale date 10/29/1992
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,343

Lot & Building Information for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $467,636, the tax amount paid for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $5,424.

When was 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 10/29/1992 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/1992 $270,000

Title Documents for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2025 Affidavit of Death
10/29/1992 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,424
Current property tax $5,343
Market value $467,636

Assessment History for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $467,636 1.1599 $5,424 -0.58%
2024-2025 $458,467 1.19 $5,456 +1.34%
2023-2024 $449,478 1.1978 $5,384 +0.27%
2022-2023 $440,665 1.2185 $5,370 +2.43%
2021-2022 $432,026 1.2134 $5,242 +0.59%

Permits for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.38
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.38
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.49

Nearest middle schools