Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  St Julien Way  »  421 St Julien Way

421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 8042
Neighborhood Farley
Parcel ID 150-56-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/29/1992
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,343

Lot & Building Information for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $467,636, the tax amount paid for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $5,424.

When was 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 10/29/1992 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/1992 $270,000

Title Documents for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2025 Affidavit of Death
10/29/1992 Deed
               
               
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,424
Current property tax $5,343
Market value $467,636

Assessment History for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $467,636 1.1599 $5,424 -0.58%
2024-2025 $458,467 1.19 $5,456 +1.34%
2023-2024 $449,478 1.1978 $5,384 +0.27%
2022-2023 $440,665 1.2185 $5,370 +2.43%
2021-2022 $432,026 1.2134 $5,242 +0.59%

Permits for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.38
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.38
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.38
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.38
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.41
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.58

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.38
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.66
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.68
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.91

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1968 Leghorn St, Mountain View 18,200 09/08/2017
1001 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View 5,850
2003 Leghorn St, Mountain View 27,359 01/10/2007
1959 Leghorn St, Mountain View 10,548 07/23/2025
2081 Plymouth St, Mountain View 2,832 12/30/2016
1948 Leghorn St, Mountain View 1,917 08/21/2012
2032 Leghorn St, Mountain View 11,057 12/01/2021 $6,517,575
2005 St Julien CT, Mountain View 07/22/2024
2001 St Julien CT, Mountain View 09/09/2003
1977 Plymouth St, Mountain View 5,772 03/01/2023
2018 St Julien CT, Mountain View 10/26/2016 $1,158,000
321 Serra San Bruno, Mountain View 12/01/2015 $1,410,000
2013 St Julien CT, Mountain View
2003 St Emilion CT, Mountain View 04/22/2025
418 St Emilion CT, Mountain View 03/07/2017
2017 St Julien CT, Mountain View 04/13/2022 $1,860,000
2008 St Julien CT, Mountain View 11/15/2013
2012 Leghorn St, Mountain View 07/05/2016 $276,500
2003 St Julien CT, Mountain View 11/20/2006
2007 St Emilion Way, Mountain View 01/24/2013

Nearby ZIP Codes for 421 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report