Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Excell CT  »  834 Excell CT

834 Excell Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

834 Excell Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

834 Excell Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 834 Excell Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 153-04-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/30/1999
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,920

Lot & Building Information for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.097
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Multiple Family (R3)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 834 Excell Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $689,777, the tax amount paid for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $8,000.

When was 834 Excell Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

834 Excell Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 07/15/2003.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/1999 $440,000

Title Documents for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/2003 Deed
03/30/1999 Deed
               
               
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,001
Current property tax $7,920
Market value $689,777

Assessment History for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $689,777 1.1599 $8,001 -0.58%
2024-2025 $676,253 1.19 $8,047 +1.34%
2023-2024 $662,994 1.1978 $7,941 +0.27%
2022-2023 $649,995 1.2185 $7,920 +2.43%
2021-2022 $637,251 1.2134 $7,732 +0.59%

Permits for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
9 Fruits Learning Center NR Private K-6 205 0.49
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.63
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.63
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.77
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.38
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.45
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.46
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.63
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.77

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.45
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.46
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.77
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.78
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.85

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1753 Morgan St, Mountain View 03/29/2016
1713 Morgan St, Mountain View 11/10/2020
1730 Rock St, Mountain View 12/15/2020
1935 Rock St, Mountain View 4,292 07/30/2014 $1,950,000
1980 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View 07/08/2005 $700,000
467 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 10/12/2018 $1,499,000
1746 Rock St, Mountain View 10/05/2018 $1,600,000
691 Sierra Vista Ave, Mountain View 5,615
1729 Morgan St, Mountain View 12/14/2011 $585,000
763 Telford Ave, Mountain View 05/03/2006 $748,000
1771 Spring St, Mountain View 07/15/2024 $1,668,000
1738 Rock St, Mountain View 09/23/2008 $714,000
1770 Rock St, Mountain View 07/20/2023
1901 Rock St, Mountain View 42,188 03/11/2005
658 Sierra Vista Ave, Mountain View 8,450 11/02/2012
1778 Rock St, Mountain View 10/14/2020
1990 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View
402 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 07/29/2005
1917 Colony St, Mountain View 05/12/2021
1909 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View 31,875 03/07/1994 $2,193,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 834 Excell Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report