Santa Clara County  »  76 Redding Rd

76 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

76 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Redding Road, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 6881
Parcel ID 414-38-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Redding Road, Campbell

Sale date 02/25/2014
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,458

Lot & Building Information for 76 Redding Road, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.048 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10009

Other Property Data for 76 Redding Road, Campbell

• • Improvements for 76 Redding Road, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Redding Road, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 76 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,118, the tax amount paid for 76 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 is $8,540.

When was 76 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 02/25/2014 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Redding Road, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Redding Road, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2014 $585,000
04/06/2005 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Redding Road, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Redding Road, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2041
12/30/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
11/12/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2045
11/12/2015 Power Attorney
02/25/2014 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 02/29/2044
02/25/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2044
02/25/2014 Grant Deed
09/25/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2043
09/25/2013 Grant Deed
04/06/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Redding Road, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,541
Current property tax $8,458
Market value $717,118

Assessment History for 76 Redding Road, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Redding Road, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $717,118 1.191 $8,541 +1.56%
2024-2025 $703,058 1.1962 $8,410 +0.11%
2023-2024 $689,274 1.2188 $8,401 +1.90%
2022-2023 $675,760 1.22 $8,244 +1.64%
2021-2022 $662,510 1.2243 $8,111 +4.98%

Permits for 76 Redding Road, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 76 Redding Road, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Redding Road, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Redding Road, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farnham Charter School 6 Charter K-5 348 0.34
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.59
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.59
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.63
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.67