Santa Clara County  »  271 Shelley Ave

271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 3395 S Bascom Ave
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 414-39-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 04/05/2011
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,131

Lot & Building Information for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 6,469
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.32
Lot sqft 13,500
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17015

Other Property Data for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 6,469 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.

What is the year built & the current market value of 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,857,696.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2011 $2,150,000
06/06/1991 $1,165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/19/2018 Reconveyance
02/23/2018 Subordination Agreement
02/23/2018 Deed of Trust
03/06/2013 Reconveyance
12/13/2012 Agreement
12/06/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/06/2012 Request for Notice Default
12/06/2012 Request for Notice Default
12/06/2012 Lease
12/06/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,131
Market value $1,857,696

Assessment History for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,857,696 1.1913 $22,131 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,821,272 1.1925 $21,719 +0.06%
2023-2024 $1,785,562 1.2156 $21,705 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,750,552 1.2167 $21,299 +1.30%
2021-2022 $1,716,228 1.2251 $21,026 +4.60%

Permits for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 271 Shelley Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1480 White Oaks Ave, Campbell 10/12/2016