Santa Clara County  »  3589 S Bascom Ave

3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 6872
Parcel ID 414-41-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell

Sale date 02/06/2023
Sale price $618,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,658

Lot & Building Information for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.135 i
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-3)
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell

• • Improvements for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell

When was 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, CA 95008 built?

3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1984.

What is the assessed value of 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,966, the tax amount paid for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, CA 95008 is $7,657.

When was 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 03/25/2026 for $50,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2023 $618,000
05/31/1991 $136,000
06/22/1989 $122,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2023 Reconveyance
02/10/2023 Substitution Trustee
02/06/2023 Grant Deed
01/07/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
03/05/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/28/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
03/10/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
12/08/2016 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
12/02/2041
12/01/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2045
05/31/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,658
Market value $642,966

Assessment History for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $642,966 1.191 $7,658 +1.56%
2024-2025 $630,360 1.1962 $7,540 +7.01%
2023-2024 $578,146 1.2188 $7,046 +1.90%
2022-2023 $566,810 1.22 $6,915 +1.65%
2021-2022 $555,698 1.2243 $6,803 +157.43%

Permits for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3589 South Bascom Avenue #3, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farnham Charter School 6 Charter K-5 348 0.12
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.37
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.37
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.41
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.41

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.52