Santa Clara County  »  383 Hatcher CT

383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 8738
Parcel ID 414-44-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell

Sale date 03/05/1998
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,839

Lot & Building Information for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.147 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $910,091, the tax amount paid for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $10,839.

When was 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 05/28/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/1998 $570,000

Title Documents for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
03/17/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
05/28/2019 Grant Deed
05/28/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
05/28/2019 Grant Deed
05/28/2019 Power Attorney
01/18/2017 Grant Deed
04/06/2015 Grant Deed
09/11/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
12/27/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,839
Market value $910,091

Assessment History for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $910,091 1.191 $10,839 +1.56%
2024-2025 $892,247 1.1962 $10,673 +0.11%
2023-2024 $874,753 1.2188 $10,661 +1.90%
2022-2023 $857,602 1.22 $10,463 +1.64%
2021-2022 $840,787 1.2243 $10,294 +4.98%

Permits for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 Hatcher Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farnham Charter School 6 Charter K-5 348 0.24
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.39
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.39
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.42
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.42

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.65