Santa Clara County  »  1620 White Oaks Rd

1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 414-38-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell

Sale date 10/13/2017
Sale price $1,255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,007

Lot & Building Information for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.22 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10009

Other Property Data for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,427,972, the tax amount paid for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, CA 95008 is $17,007.

When was 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 09/03/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2017 $1,255,000

Title Documents for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/30/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
04/08/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
09/03/2019 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
10/13/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
10/13/2017 Grant Deed
05/25/2007 Deed
01/11/2007 Deed
04/21/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,007
Market value $1,427,972

Assessment History for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,427,972 1.191 $17,007 +1.56%
2024-2025 $1,399,974 1.1962 $16,746 +0.11%
2023-2024 $1,372,524 1.2188 $16,728 +1.90%
2022-2023 $1,345,612 1.22 $16,416 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,319,228 1.2243 $16,151 +4.98%

Permits for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1620 White Oaks Road, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farnham Charter School 6 Charter K-5 348 0.35
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.60
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.60
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.64
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.72