Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  San Ardo Way  »  876 San Ardo Way

876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Property report

Also known as: 876 San Ardo Way

Property image for 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Property type

Single Family (01)

Acreage

0.144

Sale price

$521,500

General Information

Address
Primary address
876 San Ardo Way
Mountain View, CA 94043
Zip code
94043
Neighborhood
Stierlin Estates
County
Santa Clara
Municipality
Mountain View
Parcel ID
153-22-012
Tract
3164

Owner

Find out who owns 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Uncover corporate and individual owners with a free account.

Sales
Sale date
01/08/2013
Sale price
$521,500
Arm's length
Tax
Tax year
2025-2026
Base tax
$9,998
Current property tax
$9,917
Building
Property type
Single Family
Lot
Acreage
0.144
Zoning & use
Zoning
Single Family (R1)

Area overview

Walk score
72 /100.  Very Walkable
Transit score
34 /100.  Some Transit
Bike score
97 /100.  Biker's Paradise
School district
05010

Ownership information for 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA

Property owner name
Registered owner
Source
Deed
Owner contact information
Phone number
Owner address

Sales history for 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2013 $521,500 XXXXXXXX, XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX, XXXXXXX XX; XXXXX, XXXXXXXXX XX

*Most recent sale on record for this property.

More about Santa Clara County property records.

Title documents

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/22/2023 Reconveyance XXXXXXXX, XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX
09/10/2020 Assignment Deed of Trust XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX
03/20/2018 Deed of Trust XXXXXXXX, XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX
03/22/2017 Trust Transfer Deed XXXXXXXX, XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX, XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
01/08/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit XXXXXXXX, XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX
01/08/2013 Grant Deed XXXXX, XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX, XXXXXXXXX X
01/08/2013 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste XXXXX, XXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXX, XXXXXXXXX XX
02/27/2007 Deed XXXXX, XXXXXXX X XXXXX, XXXXXXX

*Most recent recorded documents on file for this property.

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property taxes for 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA

Property tax data includes tax amount, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements and assessment history.

Current property tax
Tax year
2025-2026
Base tax
$9,998
Current property tax
$9,917
Recent tax assessments
Market value
$861,988
Land value
$689,594
Building value
$172,394

Assessment history

See the assessment and property tax history, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax amount.

Tax year Assessed value Tax rate Property tax Y-o-Y change
2025-2026 $861,988 1.1599 $9,998 -0.58%
2024-2025 $845,087 1.19 $10,057 +1.34%
2023-2024 $828,517 1.1978 $9,924 +0.27%
2022-2023 $812,272 1.2185 $9,898 +2.43%
2021-2022 $796,346 1.2134 $9,663 +0.60%
2020-2021 $788,181 1.2187 $9,606 +4.71%
2019-2020 $772,728 1.1872 $9,174 +1.05%
2018-2019 $757,577 1.1984 $9,079 +4.86%
2017-2018 $742,724 1.1658 $8,658 +2.17%
2016-2017 $728,162 1.1638 $8,474 +2.66%

Permit information for 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA

No recently recorded permits for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock expanded risk information, such as crime incidents in the area, tsunami and landslides risks, or its location relative to FEMA flood zones and the Coastal Barriers Resources System Area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zones

FEMA flood zones
X
Landslides and liquefaction map

Fire hazard zones

Faults and tsunami inundation zones map

Transportation

Daily traffic map

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Stevenson Elementary School 8 Public K-5 456 0.46
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.48
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.49
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.49
Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley NR Private PK, K-6 108 0.57
Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley NR Private PK, K-6 108 0.57
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.57
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.59
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 1.07
Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.48
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.49
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.57
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.59
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.69
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.77
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.77
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 1.07
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 1.30
Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.48
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.57
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.59
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.77
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.77
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.81
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 1.07
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 1.32
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 1.82

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

Frequently asked questions

When was 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the sale price?

876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold on 01/08/2013 for $521,500.

What is the assessed value of 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043?

876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is currently assessed at $861,988.

What are the property taxes for 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043?

The property taxes for 876 San Ardo Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 total $9,998.

Disclaimer

Copyright 2003-2026 by PropertyShark.com

All data comes from government sources. No attempt has been made to validate it. No attempt has been made to validate the accuracy of the programming of this website.

Do not rely on this report to support investment decisions. The only authoritative source for the information in this report is the government agencies from which the data was acquired.

Sign up for a free account