Santa Clara County  »  14694 Berry Way

14694 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

14694 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14694 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14694 Berry Way, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Tract 699
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 419-25-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose

Sale date 05/20/2021
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,928

Lot & Building Information for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.25 i

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R1-8)
School district 69009

Other Property Data for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14694 Berry Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 14694 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,489,593, the tax amount paid for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124 is $31,015.

When was 14694 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124 last sold?

14694 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124 was last sold in 11/18/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2021 $2,300,000
12/07/1993 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
07/29/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/03/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
06/01/2021 Expungement
Release
05/26/2021 Termination
05/20/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
05/20/2021 Grant Deed
07/18/2018 Notice
05/29/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/07/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,015
Current property tax $30,928
Market value $2,489,593

Assessment History for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,489,593 1.2458 $31,015 +2.54%
2024-2025 $2,440,778 1.2392 $30,246 +1.80%
2023-2024 $2,392,920 1.2416 $29,710 +2.45%
2022-2023 $2,346,000 1.2361 $28,999 +321.74%
2021-2022 $553,882 1.2415 $6,876 +1.37%

Permits for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14694 Berry Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

One World Montessori School Inc. Leigh NR Private PK-K 53 0.20
Oster Elementary School 8 Public K-5 638 0.31
San Jose Montessori School NR Private K 26 0.50
St. Frances Cabrini Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Beacon School NR Private 6-12 34 0.44