997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River |
| Zip code | 08753 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 394.36 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River
| Current property tax | $5,992 |
Lot & Building Information for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River
| Building sqft | 2,082 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River
- • Improvements for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River
997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,082 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $535,500, the tax amount paid for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $5,708.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River
Access detailed property tax data for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,708 |
| Current property tax | $5,992 |
| Market value | $535,500 |
Assessment History for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535,500 | $535,500 | 1.066 | $5,708 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $535,500 | $535,500 | 1.77 | $9,478 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $535,500 | $535,500 | 1.681 | $9,002 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $535,500 | $535,500 | 1.622 | $8,686 | +9.21% |
| 2021 | $326,500 | $326,500 | 2.436 | $7,954 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 997 Feathertree Drive, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Ave Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 676 | 0.45 |
| The Goddard School - Toms River | NR | Private | PK-K | 155 | 1.27 |
| The Academy at Grace and Peace | NR | Private | K-8 | 100 | 1.43 |
| Grace and Peace Academy and Pr | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toms River Intermediate E | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,294 | 0.71 |
| Toms River Intermediate N | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,012 | 1.30 |