Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Latham St  »  1352 Latham St

1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Shoreline West
Parcel ID 154-25-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View

Sale date 06/18/2007
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,459

Lot & Building Information for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.122

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,339,773, the tax amount paid for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $15,540.

When was 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 12/22/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2007 $1,000,000
05/18/2005 $825,000
05/14/2003 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
01/15/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
05/16/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2042
09/08/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/18/2007 Deed
05/18/2005 Deed
05/14/2003 Deed
05/14/2003 Deed
09/25/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,540
Current property tax $15,459
Market value $1,339,773

Assessment History for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,339,773 1.1599 $15,540 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,313,504 1.1576 $15,205 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,287,750 1.1686 $15,049 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,262,501 1.189 $15,011 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,237,747 1.1829 $14,641 -0.15%

Permits for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1352 Latham Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mariano Castro Elementary School 3 Public K-5 248 0.36
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.42
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.43
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.43
Gabriela Mistral Elementary 6 Public K-5 347 0.43

Nearest middle schools

MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.42
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.43
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.43