Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  S Shoreline Blvd  »  560 S Shoreline Blvd

560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Shoreline West
Parcel ID 154-25-063

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Sale date 01/31/2003
Sale price $452,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,520

Lot & Building Information for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.146

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,349, the tax amount paid for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $7,601.

When was 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 12/09/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2003 $452,500
02/10/1999 $9,090
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
12/07/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/07/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/29/2010 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/31/2003 Deed
02/10/1999 Deed
08/08/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,601
Current property tax $7,520
Market value $655,349

Assessment History for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $655,349 1.1599 $7,601 +2.20%
2024-2025 $642,500 1.1576 $7,438 +1.04%
2023-2024 $629,903 1.1686 $7,361 +0.25%
2022-2023 $617,553 1.189 $7,343 +2.52%
2021-2022 $605,445 1.1829 $7,162 -0.14%

Permits for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/21/2022
09/13/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 South Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.41
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.42
Mariano Castro Elementary School 3 Public K-5 248 0.43
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.45