625 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
625 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 625 Bush Street, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94041 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Old Mountain View |
| Parcel ID | 158-05-055 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $18,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.136 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,625,050, the tax amount paid for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $18,848.
When was 625 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?625 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 07/14/2017.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,849 |
| Market value | $1,625,050 |
Assessment History for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,625,050 | 1.1599 | $18,849 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,593,187 | 1.1576 | $18,443 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,561,949 | 1.1686 | $18,253 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,531,323 | 1.189 | $18,207 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,501,298 | 1.1829 | $17,759 | -0.15% |
Permits for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edith Landels Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 374 | 0.48 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.49 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.49 |
| Benjamin Bubb Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 339 | 0.60 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Newton Graham Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 881 | 0.45 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.49 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.75 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.52 |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.60 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.75 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 625 Bush Street, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 437 Church St, Mountain View | 01/27/2015 | ||
| 646 Ehrhorn Ave, Mountain View | 03/26/2021 | $3,625,000 | |
| 470 Sierra Ave, Mountain View | 01/10/2017 | ||
| 670 Ehrhorn Ave, Mountain View | 05/30/2025 | ||
| 418 Sierra Ave, Mountain View | 11/04/2021 | ||
| 452 Yosemite Ave, Mountain View | 10/08/2008 | $941,000 | |
| 487 Church St, Mountain View | 04/26/2024 | $2,150,000 | |
| 61 Olive CT, Mountain View | 05/17/2019 | ||
| 662 Ehrhorn Ave, Mountain View | 07/13/2012 | ||
| 51 Fairhaven CT, Mountain View | 06/26/2024 | $3,100,000 | |
| 826 Bay St, Mountain View | 07/01/2016 | ||
| 664 Ehrhorn Ave, Mountain View | 2,576 | 09/27/2024 | $2,100,000 |
| 444 Sierra Ave, Mountain View | 06/04/2024 | ||
| 465 Sierra Ave, Mountain View | 02/11/2022 | ||
| 666 Ehrhorn Ave, Mountain View | 11/30/2022 | ||
| 668 Ehrhorn Ave, Mountain View | 12/17/2021 | ||
| 440 Yosemite Ave, Mountain View | 01/06/2011 | ||
| 685 Bush St, Mountain View | 09/18/2014 | $1,415,000 | |
| 53 Fairhaven CT, Mountain View | 09/22/2020 | ||
| 423 Church St, Mountain View | 04/27/2020 |