Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Mercy St  »  1067 Mercy St

1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 158-10-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/31/1994
Sale price $176,500
Property tax $24,566

Lot & Building Information for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.173 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,117,923, the tax amount paid for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $24,565.

When was 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 03/25/2005.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1994 $176,500

Title Documents for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2005 Deed
10/31/1994 Deed
               
               
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,566
Market value $2,117,923

Assessment History for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,117,923 1.1599 $24,566 +2.20%
2024-2025 $2,076,396 1.1576 $24,036 +1.04%
2023-2024 $2,035,683 1.1686 $23,789 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,995,768 1.189 $23,730 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,956,636 1.1829 $23,145 -0.15%

Permits for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/02/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.40
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.41
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.47
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.47
Mariano Castro Elementary School 3 Public K-5 248 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.40
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.41
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.47
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 0.61
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.62

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 0.21
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.40
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.41
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.45
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.62

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
460 Oak St, Mountain View 2,605 08/13/2019
545 Oak St, Mountain View 05/29/2014
475 Church St, Mountain View 12/02/2016
550 Oak St, Mountain View 01/17/1997 $393,000
1146 Church St, Mountain View 08/01/2012
597 Oak St, Mountain View 2,060 06/17/2016 $860,000
1066 W El Camino Real, Mountain View 5,600 08/11/2015
424 Oak St, Mountain View 1,946 05/12/2022
474 Oak St, Mountain View 03/05/2008 $1,135,000
1120 Mercy St, Mountain View 2,870 03/30/2016 $2,300,000
596 Franklin St, Mountain View 09/26/2025 $5,738,000
827 View St, Mountain View 04/10/1998
1147 California St, Mountain View 05/10/2021 $1,661,500
450 Oak St, Mountain View 01/03/2020
1015 High School Way, Mountain View 09/19/2023
1164 Mercy St, Mountain View 01/28/2022
565 Oak St, Mountain View 06/23/2009
585 Oak St, Mountain View 02/10/2025
1080 Church St, Mountain View 03/15/2021
1072 Church St, Mountain View 02/22/2012 $1,600,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 1067 Mercy Street, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report