532 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
532 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 532 Bush Street, Mountain View |
| Alternate address(es) | 534 Bush St 536 Bush St |
| Zip code | 94041 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Old Mountain View |
| Parcel ID | 158-24-004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $14,670 |
Lot & Building Information for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
| Building sqft | 2,362 |
| Building class | Three and Four Family (03) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot sqft | 7,840 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1913 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
532 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1913 and has a total of 2,362 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 532 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,264,757, the tax amount paid for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $14,669.
When was 532 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?532 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 07/19/2013.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,670 |
| Market value | $1,264,757 |
Assessment History for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,264,757 | 1.1599 | $14,670 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,239,959 | 1.1576 | $14,354 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,215,647 | 1.1686 | $14,206 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,191,812 | 1.189 | $14,171 | +2.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,168,444 | 1.1829 | $13,822 | -0.14% |
Permits for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edith Landels Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 374 | 0.44 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.55 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.55 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.65 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Newton Graham Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 881 | 0.55 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.55 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.65 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.74 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.40 |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.52 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.65 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 532 Bush Street, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 577 View St, Mountain View | 10/25/2017 | ||
| 524 Bush St, Mountain View | 02/18/2022 | ||
| 570 Bush St, Mountain View | 02/10/2004 | ||
| 576 Bush St, Mountain View | 08/07/2023 | $3,250,000 | |
| 555 W Dana St, Mountain View | 10/12/2006 | ||
| 425 Hope St, Mountain View | 10/19/2012 | ||
| 590 Bush St, Mountain View | 01/06/2021 | ||
| 700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View | 4,323 | 10/11/2024 | $1,195,000 |
| 567 View St, Mountain View | 04/26/2012 | ||
| 996 W Dana St, Mountain View | 06/10/2019 | ||
| 518 Bush St, Mountain View | 09/09/2015 | ||
| 321 Castro St, Mountain View | 19,915 | 01/03/2012 | $8,125,000 |
| 490 W El Camino Real, Mountain View | 4,988 | 10/07/2014 | |
| 530 W Dana St, Mountain View | 12/24/2025 | ||
| 551 W Dana St, Mountain View | 08/18/2004 | ||
| 580 Church St, Mountain View | 07/15/2011 | $1,050,000 | |
| 596 Mercy St, Mountain View | 07/05/2005 | ||
| 331 Castro St, Mountain View | 4,735 | 08/22/2013 | |
| 535 Front Ln, Mountain View | 04/28/2009 | ||
| 430 Bush St, Mountain View | 07/24/2009 |