Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Orchard Glen CT  »  221 Orchard Glen CT

221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 8762
Neighborhood Willowgate
Parcel ID 158-38-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View

Sale date 01/10/2014
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,641

Lot & Building Information for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.092

Bike Score

Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,348,438, the tax amount paid for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $15,640.

When was 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 12/30/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2014 $1,100,000
10/31/2008 $870,000
04/03/2001 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/26/2021 Subordination Agreement
05/26/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2036
07/31/2020 Subordination Agreement
07/31/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2035
12/30/2019 Grant Deed
03/11/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/11/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2036
01/10/2014 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 12/29/2043
01/10/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2044
01/10/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,641
Market value $1,348,438

Assessment History for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,348,438 1.1599 $15,641 -0.58%
2024-2025 $1,321,999 1.19 $15,732 +1.34%
2023-2024 $1,296,078 1.1978 $15,524 +0.27%
2022-2023 $1,270,666 1.2185 $15,483 +2.43%
2021-2022 $1,245,752 1.2134 $15,116 +0.60%

Permits for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Orchard Glen Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adult Education NR Public 0 0.37
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.42
Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley NR Private PK, K-6 108 0.42
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.43

Nearest middle schools