803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 1068 |
| Neighborhood | North Whisman |
| Parcel ID | 160-05-043 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/28/2014 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,503 |
Lot & Building Information for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,429,767, the tax amount paid for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $16,583.
When was 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 09/18/2020.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,584 |
| Current property tax | $16,503 |
| Market value | $1,429,767 |
Assessment History for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,429,767 | 1.1599 | $16,584 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,401,733 | 1.19 | $16,681 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,374,249 | 1.1978 | $16,461 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,347,304 | 1.2185 | $16,417 | +2.43% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,320,887 | 1.2134 | $16,028 | +0.60% |
Permits for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.27 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.27 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.27 |
| Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 108 | 0.30 |
| Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 108 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.27 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.27 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.30 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.66 | |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.27 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.30 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.66 | |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.68 | |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 803 Wake Forest Road, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Evandale Ave, Mountain View | 20,715 | 05/21/2020 | |
| 805 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | 04/09/2013 | ||
| 55 Fairchild Dr, Mountain View | 17,111 | 03/11/2014 | |
| 813 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | 04/20/2016 | ||
| 735 Leong Dr, Mountain View | 09/02/2003 | ||
| 807 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | 10/09/2020 | ||
| 811 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | 07/21/2023 | $1,550,000 | |
| 831 Emily Dr, Mountain View | 05/01/2015 | ||
| 540 Easy St, Mountain View | 1,820 | 12/22/2021 | |
| 539 Keller Dr #A, Mountain View | 1,820 | 11/21/2024 | |
| 827 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | 02/06/2004 | $515,000 | |
| 536 Easy St, Mountain View | 1,820 | 01/23/2024 | $1,635,000 |
| 739 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | |||
| 532 Easy St, Mountain View | 2,025 | 08/12/2008 | $758,500 |
| 504 Easy St, Mountain View | 2,150 | 09/29/2006 | |
| 815 Wake Forest Rd, Mountain View | 06/17/2004 | $589,000 | |
| 510 Walker Dr, Mountain View | 8,759 | 11/19/2019 | $5,600,000 |
| 692 Emily Dr, Mountain View | 01/29/2013 | ||
| 516 Easy St, Mountain View | 2,109 | 02/08/2021 | |
| 531 Easy St, Mountain View | 1,820 | 10/18/2024 |