Santa Clara County  »  17471 Farley Rd W

Los Gatos Storage Services - 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Los Gatos Storage Services - 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 424-27-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Sale date 01/12/2024
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,103

Lot & Building Information for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Building sqft 12,399
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 0.45
Lot sqft 19,512
Units 192
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

How many sq. ft. does Los Gatos Storage Services - 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at Los Gatos Storage Services - 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030 has a total of 12,399 square feet and a current price per square foot of $387.

What is the year built & the current market value of Los Gatos Storage Services - 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030?

Los Gatos Storage Services - 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,896,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 192 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2024 $4,800,000
03/14/2022 $4,850,000
03/13/2006 $1,760,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2024 Grant Deed
04/01/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/14/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
03/14/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/14/2022 Grant Deed
02/14/2022 Release
02/14/2022 Release
11/10/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/10/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/04/2016 Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for Los Gatos Storage Services - Los Gatos Storage Services - 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $56,103
Market value $4,896,000

Assessment History for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,896,000 1.1459 $56,103 -1.22%
2024-2025 $5,045,940 1.1256 $56,797 +1.50%
2023-2024 $4,947,000 1.1311 $55,956 +138.09%
2022-2023 $2,051,292 1.1457 $23,502 +1.36%
2021-2022 $2,011,072 1.1529 $23,186 +1.71%

Permits for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/24/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,151
Median age 51.6
Average household income $390,289
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 5,122
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17471 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos