Santa Clara County  »  511 Division St

511 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Division Street, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 424-33-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Division Street, Campbell

Sale date 05/08/2015
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,664

Lot & Building Information for 511 Division Street, Campbell

Building sqft 17,346
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.02
Lot sqft 44,518
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 511 Division Street, Campbell

• • Improvements for 511 Division Street, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Division Street, Campbell

How many square feet does 511 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 511 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 17,346 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 511 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008?

511 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,889,058.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Division Street, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Division Street, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2015 $4,900,000

Title Documents for 511 Division Street, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/22/2025 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
01/10/2022 Agreement
Lease
Subordination Agreement
07/06/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/25/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/27/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
12/24/2015 Amend Deed of Trust
12/16/2015 Grant Deed
12/11/2015 Grant Deed
05/08/2015 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
05/08/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Division Street, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $71,664
Market value $5,889,058

Assessment History for 511 Division Street, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Division Street, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,889,058 1.2169 $71,664 +3.32%
2024-2025 $5,773,588 1.2014 $69,364 +1.49%
2023-2024 $5,660,382 1.2074 $68,343 +1.09%
2022-2023 $5,549,396 1.2183 $67,608 +1.67%
2021-2022 $5,440,586 1.2223 $66,500 +2.57%

Permits for 511 Division Street, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 511 Division Street, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Division Street, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Division Street, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511 Division Street, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 511 Division Street, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price