470 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 470 Division Street, Campbell |
| Alternate address(es) | 490 Division St |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 424-33-104 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Division Street, Campbell
| Sale date | 09/07/2005 |
| Sale price | $2,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $39,912 |
Lot & Building Information for 470 Division Street, Campbell
| Building sqft | 19,493 |
| Building class | General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) |
| Acreage | 1.44 |
| Lot sqft | 62,726 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 10025 |
Other Property Data for 470 Division Street, Campbell
- • Improvements for 470 Division Street, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 470 Division Street, Campbell
This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 470 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 19,493 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.
What is the year built & the current market value of 470 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008?470 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,279,794.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 470 Division Street, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Division Street, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2005 | $2,400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 470 Division Street, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 470 Division Street, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 470 Division Street, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $39,912 |
| Market value | $3,279,794 |
Assessment History for 470 Division Street, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Division Street, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,279,794 | 1.2169 | $39,912 | +3.32% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,215,485 | 1.2014 | $38,631 | +1.49% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,152,437 | 1.2074 | $38,063 | +1.09% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,090,626 | 1.2183 | $37,653 | +1.67% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,030,027 | 1.2223 | $37,036 | +2.57% |
Permits for 470 Division Street, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 470 Division Street, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,333 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $205,775 |
| Family households | 64.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,052 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,697,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,427,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Division Street, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 470 Division Street, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 470 Division Street, Campbell
Here are the neighbors for 470 Division Street, Campbell.