Ocean County  »  08753  »  Fischer Blvd  »  814 Fischer Blvd

814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 400.02
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Current property tax $6,440

Lot & Building Information for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.362
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

• • Improvements for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

How many square feet does 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753?

814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $576,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,140
Current property tax $6,440
Market value $576,000

Assessment History for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $576,000 $576,000 1.066 $6,140 -39.77%
2024 $576,000 $576,000 1.77 $10,195 +5.29%
2023 $576,000 $576,000 1.681 $9,683 +3.64%
2022 $576,000 $576,000 1.622 $9,343 -23.90%
2021 $504,000 $504,000 2.436 $12,277 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 814 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
820 Linden Rd, Toms River 1,448 03/14/2019 $240,000
814 Linden Rd, Toms River 1,664 03/15/2021 $265,000
802 Linden Rd, Toms River 1,140 09/30/2025 $489,000
1181 Bay Ave, Toms River 1,760 10/18/2013 $255,000
816 Linden Rd, Toms River 1,472
804 Linden Rd, Toms River 2,312 07/31/2025 $775,000
818 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 2,940 06/27/2023 $1,750,000
1197 Bay Ave, Toms River 1,644 07/17/2024 $1
1192 Cottonwood Dr, Toms River 2,460 11/03/2010 $1
808 Linden Rd, Toms River 1,384 03/09/2016 $1
1187 Bay Ave, Toms River 1,516 08/19/2015 $10
1189 Bay Ave, Toms River 1,700
1195 Bay Ave, Toms River 1,644 07/29/2004 $1
800 Linden Rd, Toms River 1,932 05/11/2005 $290,000
1186 Cottonwood Dr, Toms River 2,056 11/10/2022 $1
1205 Bay Ave, Toms River 1,458 08/24/2023 $425,000