13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 4756 |
| Neighborhood | Slater |
| Parcel ID | 160-38-013 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/26/2003 |
| Sale price | $387,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,309 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.043 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One or Two Family (R2) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
Assessed at $550,925, the tax amount paid for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $6,390.
When was 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 09/26/2003 for $387,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,390 |
| Current property tax | $6,309 |
| Market value | $550,925 |
Assessment History for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $550,925 | 1.1599 | $6,390 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $540,124 | 1.1576 | $6,252 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $529,534 | 1.1686 | $6,188 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $519,152 | 1.189 | $6,173 | +2.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $508,974 | 1.1829 | $6,021 | -0.14% |
Permits for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.25 | |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.30 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.30 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.30 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.25 | |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.30 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.30 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.30 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.25 | |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.30 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.30 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.52 | |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.59 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 13 Cassandra Way, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67 Gladys Ave, Mountain View | 03/07/2019 | $1,125,000 | |
| 9 Cassandra Way, Mountain View | 02/07/2013 | ||
| 210 Easy St, Mountain View | 20,944 | 07/19/2005 | |
| 14 Cassandra Way, Mountain View | 12/31/2019 | ||
| 124 Brenton CT, Mountain View | 2,138 | 11/06/2008 | |
| 124 Gladys Ave, Mountain View | 1,450 | 10/11/2002 | |
| 73 Gladys Ave, Mountain View | 02/01/2007 | $515,000 | |
| 134 Brenton CT, Mountain View | 2,808 | 01/11/1994 | |
| 198 Ada Ave, Mountain View | 10/14/2025 | $1,225,000 | |
| 149 Kittoe Dr, Mountain View | 2,184 | 06/21/2013 | |
| 160 Gladys Ave, Mountain View | 1,450 | 01/05/2022 | |
| 110 Brenton CT, Mountain View | 2,790 | 11/03/2020 | |
| 138 Brenton CT, Mountain View | 2,790 | 04/28/2022 | |
| 11 Cassandra Way, Mountain View | 02/07/2020 | $1,100,000 | |
| 10 Cassandra Way, Mountain View | |||
| 7 Cassandra Way, Mountain View | 08/14/2020 | ||
| 188 Ada Ave, Mountain View | 12/04/2019 | ||
| 15 Cassandra Way, Mountain View | 12/01/2017 | $1,155,000 | |
| 114 Brenton CT, Mountain View | 2,138 | ||
| 12 Cassandra Way, Mountain View | 10/01/1997 |