Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Lincoln Ave  »  1379 Lincoln Ave

1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1377 Lincoln Ave
1383 Lincoln Ave
1385 Lincoln Ave
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 429-17-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 04/17/2018
Sale price $5,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,499

Lot & Building Information for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,700
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $527.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125?

1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,002,045.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2018 $5,275,000

Title Documents for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/18/2025 Deed of Trust
03/27/2024 Assignment Deed of Trust
04/17/2018 Deed of Trust
04/17/2018 Grant Deed
08/24/2017 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
02/08/2000 Deed
04/27/1999 Deed
05/20/1994 Deed
02/07/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $72,499
Market value $6,002,045

Assessment History for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,002,045 1.2079 $72,499 +7.38%
2024-2025 $5,884,358 1.1474 $67,517 +1.50%
2023-2024 $5,768,979 1.1531 $66,522 +0.86%
2022-2023 $5,655,863 1.1661 $65,953 +1.46%
2021-2022 $5,544,965 1.1723 $65,004 +1.78%

Permits for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/07/2023
03/19/2013
10/31/2008
10/22/2008
10/02/2008
01/07/1998
11/06/1997
06/23/1995
06/15/1995
05/30/1995
Unlock the permit history for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,419
Median age 41
Average household income $248,721
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 20,779
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,787,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,286,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1379 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.