Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Flower Ln  »  366 Flower Ln

366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 8941
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 160-69-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/09/2021
Sale price $1,605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,756

Lot & Building Information for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.018 i
Year built 1998
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

When was 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 built?

366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1998.

What is the assessed value of 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,703,238, the tax amount paid for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $19,755.

When was 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 07/09/2021 for $1,605,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2021 $1,605,000
11/19/2010 $723,000
02/19/1998 $326,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
07/09/2021 Grant Deed
05/29/2013 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
01/29/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
01/29/2013 Grant Deed
11/19/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/19/2010 Deed
11/19/2010 Deed
02/19/1998 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,756
Market value $1,703,238

Assessment History for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,703,238 1.1599 $19,756 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,669,842 1.1576 $19,330 +5.36%
2023-2024 $1,570,000 1.1686 $18,347 -3.86%
2022-2023 $1,605,000 1.189 $19,083 +88.52%
2021-2022 $855,740 1.1829 $10,123 -0.14%

Permits for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.13
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.19
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.50
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.67
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.19
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.50
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.67
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.67
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.70

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.19
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.67
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.70
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.95
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.96

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Vincent Dr, Mountain View 06/14/2021 $2,000,000
366 Mercy St, Mountain View 05/30/2008 $1,443,000
147 Beverly St, Mountain View 06/16/2025
163 Chetwood Dr, Mountain View 08/29/2022 $1,650,000
173 Chetwood Dr, Mountain View 08/30/2005 $740,000
143 Beverly St, Mountain View 11/24/2015
144 Chetwood Dr, Mountain View 03/13/2015
354 Flower Ln, Mountain View 05/05/2011 $629,000
169 Chetwood Dr, Mountain View 08/24/2023 $1,778,000
361 Flower Ln, Mountain View 09/01/2005 $752,000
148 Chetwood Dr, Mountain View 09/28/2023
352 Flower Ln, Mountain View 10/25/2011
353 Flower Ln, Mountain View 03/16/2022 $1,530,000
349 Flower Ln, Mountain View 08/25/2010
227 Mercy St, Mountain View 11/14/2024
171 Chetwood Dr, Mountain View 05/03/2021
351 Snyder Ln, Mountain View 01/09/1998 $320,500
368 Flower Ln, Mountain View 02/20/1998 $324,500
345 Flower Ln, Mountain View 08/11/2021
141 Beverly St, Mountain View 05/21/2010 $700,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 366 Flower Lane, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report