Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Campbell Dr  »  169 Campbell Dr

169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 9124
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 160-76-095

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View

Sale date 04/26/2007
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,952

Lot & Building Information for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.024

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $951,238, the tax amount paid for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $11,033.

When was 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 08/14/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2007 $710,000
07/17/2001 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
08/14/2020 Grant Deed
08/14/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/14/2020 Grant Deed
01/26/2018 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
08/21/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2092
11/02/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/26/2007 Deed
07/17/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,033
Current property tax $10,952
Market value $951,238

Assessment History for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $951,238 1.1599 $11,033 +2.20%
2024-2025 $932,588 1.1576 $10,796 +1.04%
2023-2024 $914,302 1.1686 $10,685 +0.25%
2022-2023 $896,376 1.189 $10,658 +2.53%
2021-2022 $878,800 1.1829 $10,395 -0.15%

Permits for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/08/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Campbell Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.20
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.26
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.47
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.70
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.75