Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Foxborough Dr  »  430 Foxborough Dr

430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Tract 5774
Neighborhood Sylvian Park
Parcel ID 161-05-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View

Property tax $5,527

Lot & Building Information for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.175

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476,491, the tax amount paid for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $5,526.

When was 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 10/24/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2019 Grant Deed
10/22/2019 Deed of Trust 12/22/2044
10/22/2019 Grant Deed
07/02/2019 Reconveyance
06/26/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/04/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2029
02/20/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,527
Market value $476,491

Assessment History for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $476,491 1.1599 $5,527 +2.20%
2024-2025 $467,149 1.1576 $5,408 +1.04%
2023-2024 $457,990 1.1686 $5,352 +0.25%
2022-2023 $449,011 1.189 $5,339 +2.53%
2021-2022 $440,208 1.1829 $5,207 -0.15%

Permits for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Foxborough Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.17
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.47
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.68
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.73
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools