Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Sullivan Dr  »  567 Sullivan Dr

567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Tract 7745
Neighborhood Sylvian Park
Parcel ID 161-06-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/28/1999
Sale price $809,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,744

Lot & Building Information for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.203 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,278,182, the tax amount paid for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $14,825.

When was 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 09/11/2012.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1999 $809,000
05/17/1995 $519,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2025 Deed of Trust 10/20/2050
07/29/2022 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/20/2047
03/23/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/21/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
09/20/2042
07/19/2013 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 07/20/2038
09/11/2012 Grant Deed
09/11/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/11/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
09/11/2012 Grant Deed
01/07/2011 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,826
Current property tax $14,744
Market value $1,278,182

Assessment History for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,278,182 1.1599 $14,826 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,253,121 1.1576 $14,506 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,228,551 1.1686 $14,357 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,204,463 1.189 $14,321 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,180,847 1.1829 $13,968 -0.15%

Permits for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/17/2023
07/31/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.36
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.53
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.53
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.69
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.36
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.69
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.94
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 1.22
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 1.38

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.94
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 1.20
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 1.38
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 1.38
Alta Vista High School 4 Public 9-12 69 1.39

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
799 Glenborough Dr, Mountain View 02/10/2022
719 Glenborough Dr, Mountain View
725 Glenborough Dr, Mountain View 09/21/2022
571 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 04/24/2019
546 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 04/12/1994
705 Glenborough Dr, Mountain View 05/23/2017
558 Sullivan Ave, Mountain View 10/25/2012
538 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 08/17/2017 $2,490,000
535 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 07/30/2015
586 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 07/26/2017
582 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 02/23/1999 $745,000
547 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 08/04/2003
523 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 11/20/2012
550 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 09/25/2020
543 Sulllivan Dr, Mountain View 09/26/2012
551 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 10/03/2013 $1,550,000
715 Glenborough Dr, Mountain View 05/06/2021
575 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 09/20/2011
488 Moorpark Way, Mountain View 06/11/2015
555 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 07/15/2015

Nearby ZIP Codes for 567 Sullivan Drive, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report