Santa Clara County  »  755 N Mathilda Ave

755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 680 Vaqueros Ave
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 165-43-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 02/10/2025
Sale price $15,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $403,895

Lot & Building Information for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 105,000
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 5.16
Lot sqft 224,769
Units 2
Year built 1997
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 105,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,432,653.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2025 $15,500,000

Title Documents for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2025 Grant Deed
02/03/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
01/11/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
11/20/2012 Non Disurbance & Attornment Ag
11/06/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
02/03/2012 Finance Statement
02/03/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 02/01/2020
10/20/2006 Deed
08/14/2001 Deed
08/14/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $403,895
Market value $34,432,653

Assessment History for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,432,653 1.173 $403,895 +3.78%
2024-2025 $33,757,504 1.1529 $389,190 +0.92%
2023-2024 $33,095,593 1.1652 $385,630 +1.66%
2022-2023 $32,446,661 1.1691 $379,334 +1.13%
2021-2022 $31,810,453 1.1792 $375,109 +1.10%

Permits for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/25/2026
02/24/2026
01/05/2026
01/05/2026
12/02/2025
12/02/2025
05/13/2025
05/08/2025
04/01/2025
04/01/2025
Unlock the permit history for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.