Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Darby CT  »  146 Darby CT

146 Darby Court, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

146 Darby Court, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Darby Court, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Darby Court, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 434-24-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Darby Court, San Jose

Sale date 07/10/2003
Sale price $358,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,148

Lot & Building Information for 146 Darby Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.068

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 146 Darby Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 146 Darby Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Darby Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 146 Darby Court, San Jose, CA 95110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $508,981, the tax amount paid for 146 Darby Court, San Jose, CA 95110 is $6,147.

When was 146 Darby Court, San Jose, CA 95110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

146 Darby Court, San Jose, CA 95110 was last sold in 07/10/2003 for $358,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Darby Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Darby Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2003 $358,000
08/14/1997 $143,000
12/24/1991 $129,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146 Darby Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 146 Darby Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2012 Release Lien
12/23/2011 Certificate Amount Due
07/10/2003 Deed
09/24/1999 Deed
08/14/1997 Deed
12/24/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Darby Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Darby Court, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,148
Market value $508,981

Assessment History for 146 Darby Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Darby Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $508,981 1.2079 $6,148 +7.38%
2024-2025 $499,002 1.1474 $5,726 +1.50%
2023-2024 $489,218 1.1531 $5,641 +0.86%
2022-2023 $479,627 1.1661 $5,593 +1.47%
2021-2022 $470,223 1.1723 $5,512 +1.77%

Permits for 146 Darby Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 146 Darby Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/1952
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 146 Darby Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Darby Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Darby Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rocketship Alma Academy 6 Charter K-5 515 0.21
Downtown College Preparatory Middle 3 Charter 5-8 294 0.30
Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.34
Washington Elementary School 3 Public K-5 347 0.73
Hammer Montessori At Galarza Elementary School 8 Public K-5 300 0.86

Nearest middle schools