767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information
767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos |
| Zip code | 94022 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North Los Altos |
| Parcel ID | 167-20-041 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/03/2017 |
| Sale price | $4,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $59,939 |
Lot & Building Information for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.475 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family (R1-10) |
| School district | 11001 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
Assessed at $5,205,488, the tax amount paid for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $60,019.
When was 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 last sold?767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 was last sold in 07/03/2018.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 | $4,400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
Access detailed property tax data for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $60,019 |
| Current property tax | $59,939 |
| Market value | $5,205,488 |
Assessment History for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,205,488 | 1.153 | $60,019 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $5,103,421 | 1.1353 | $57,939 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,003,355 | 1.1448 | $57,278 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,905,251 | 1.1584 | $56,822 | -0.59% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,809,070 | 1.1886 | $57,161 | -0.83% |
Permits for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
The complete history of permits filed for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Rita Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 385 | 0.24 |
| Cornerstone Chinese Immersion School | NR | Private | K-1 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Bowman School | NR | Private | K-8 | 268 | 0.48 |
| Bullis Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-8 | 1,058 | 0.59 |
| Juana Briones Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 258 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardis G. Egan Junior High School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 497 | 0.44 |
| Bowman School | NR | Private | K-8 | 268 | 0.48 |
| Ellen Fletcher Middle | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 515 | 0.50 |
| Bullis Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-8 | 1,058 | 0.59 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.70 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry M. Gunn High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,787 | 0.56 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.70 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-12 | 46 | 0.97 |
| Pinewood School Upper Campus | NR | Private | K-12 | 612 | 1.09 |
| Los Altos High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,141 | 1.17 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos
Here are the neighbors for 767 Dixon Way, Los Altos.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 516 W Portola Ave, Los Altos | 02/21/2003 | ||
| 733 Santa Rita Ave, Los Altos | 10/19/2020 | ||
| 465 W Portola Ave, Los Altos | 02/07/2017 | ||
| 409 Van Buren St, Los Altos | 09/29/2020 | $5,200,000 | |
| 397 Van Buren St, Los Altos | 03/18/1999 | ||
| 780 Santa Rita Ave, Los Altos | 03/21/2008 | ||
| 788 Dixon Way, Los Altos | 04/30/2019 | ||
| 408 Van Buren St, Los Altos | |||
| 829 Laverne Way, Los Altos | 06/20/2001 | ||
| 446 Van Buren St, Los Altos | 06/22/2005 | ||
| 581 Van Buren St, Los Altos | 06/18/2020 | ||
| 743 Santa Rita Ave, Los Altos | 09/22/2025 | $4,900,000 | |
| 767 Santa Rita Ave, Los Altos | 06/08/2017 | $5,400,000 | |
| 892 Carmel Ave, Los Altos | 04/02/2008 | ||
| 433 Van Buren St, Los Altos | 11/20/2015 | ||
| 420 Van Buren St, Los Altos | 09/25/2000 | ||
| 400 W Portola Ave, Los Altos | 09/26/2019 | ||
| 421 Van Buren St, Los Altos | 04/05/2002 | ||
| 484 W Portola Ave, Los Altos | 08/30/2024 | ||
| 485 Van Buren St, Los Altos | 05/29/2025 | $7,550,000 |