Santa Clara County  »  1765 Ednamary Way

1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Gemello
Parcel ID 170-06-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

Property tax $12,923

Lot & Building Information for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

Building sqft 9,641
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.36
Lot sqft 15,721
Units 12
Year built 1959
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040?

1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 1959 and has a total of 9,641 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,114,157, the tax amount paid for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $12,923.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,923
Market value $1,114,157

Assessment History for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,114,157 1.1599 $12,923 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,092,311 1.1576 $12,645 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,070,894 1.1686 $12,514 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,049,897 1.189 $12,483 +2.52%
2021-2022 $1,029,311 1.1829 $12,176 -0.14%

Permits for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/02/2019
06/06/2019
06/06/2019
10/16/2018
09/05/2017
05/30/2017
10/17/2016
06/30/2014
01/15/2013
12/14/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,632
Median age 35.6
Average household income $265,418
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 15,754
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 1765 Ednamary Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1870 Ednamary Way, Mountain View 4,449 05/20/2009 $1,820,000
1875 Ednamary Way, Mountain View 4,452 07/29/2003
1921 W El Camino Real, Mountain View 15,600 09/08/2023
1901 Jardin Dr, Mountain View 01/22/2020
1825 Ednamary Way, Mountain View 4,449 07/25/2017 $2,998,000
977 Clark Ave, Mountain View 16,288 12/22/2015
1810 Ednamary Way, Mountain View 4,449 05/11/2022 $3,400,000
1937 Jardin Dr, Mountain View 08/21/1998 $425,000
1167 Blackfield Way, Mountain View 04/09/2021
1736 Marich Way, Mountain View 2,573 12/22/2021
997 Solana CT, Mountain View 11/20/2024
1930 Marich Way, Mountain View 2,338 04/14/2021
996 El Monte Ave, Mountain View 10,526 08/23/2011
1780 Ednamary Way, Mountain View 4,449 09/12/1997 $472,500
1800 Ednamary Way, Mountain View 4,449 12/11/2003 $315,000
1860 Ednamary Way, Mountain View 8,898 04/12/2011 $2,425,000
1815 Ednamary Way, Mountain View 4,449 10/31/2025 $2,700,000
1855 Ednamary Way, Mountain View 4,439 07/26/2012
1890 Marich Way, Mountain View 1,848 07/13/2015 $317,500