Ocean County  »  08755  »  Church Rd  »  1049 Church Rd

1049 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

1049 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1049 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1049 Church Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 410
Lot 17.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1049 Church Road, Toms River

Sale date 06/01/2004
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,601

Lot & Building Information for 1049 Church Road, Toms River

Building sqft 3,828
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.799
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1049 Church Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1049 Church Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1049 Church Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 1049 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 1049 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 has a total of 3,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1049 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

1049 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $746,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1049 Church Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1049 Church Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2004 $375,000
06/14/2000 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1049 Church Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1049 Church Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1049 Church Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1049 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,213
Current property tax $13,601
Market value $746,500

Assessment History for 1049 Church Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1049 Church Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $746,500 $746,500 1.77 $13,213 +5.29%
2023 $746,500 $746,500 1.681 $12,549 +3.64%
2022 $746,500 $746,500 1.622 $12,108 -17.46%
2021 $602,200 $602,200 2.436 $14,670 +0.41%
2020 $602,200 $602,200 2.426 $14,609 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,266
Median age 40
Average household income $116,768
Family households 62.4%
Occupied housing units 10,467
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1049 Church Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1049 Church Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1049 Church Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1049 Church Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1631 Winston CT, Toms River 4,109 01/10/2023 $1,150,000
1675 Copperfield Ln, Toms River 2,376 01/10/2020 $405,000
1663 Copperfield Ln, Toms River 2,105 12/11/2025 $740,000
1674 Copperfield Ln, Toms River 1,545 05/14/2010 $312,000
1668 Copperfield Ln, Toms River 1,909 03/10/2005 $377,600
1635 Winston CT, Toms River 2,844 09/01/2020 $615,000
1671 Copperfield Ln, Toms River 2,105 05/21/2012 $1