Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Malone Rd  »  843 Malone Rd

843 Malone Road, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

843 Malone Road, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

843 Malone Road, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 843 Malone Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 837 Malone Rd
841 Malone Rd
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 1099
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 439-23-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 843 Malone Road, San Jose

Sale date 05/25/1988
Sale price $201,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,089

Lot & Building Information for 843 Malone Road, San Jose

Building sqft 2,072
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 4,212
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 843 Malone Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 843 Malone Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 843 Malone Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 843 Malone Road, San Jose, CA 95125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 843 Malone Road, San Jose, CA 95125 has a total of 2,072 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 843 Malone Road, San Jose, CA 95125?

843 Malone Road, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $918,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 843 Malone Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 843 Malone Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/1988 $201,000

Title Documents for 843 Malone Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2016 Reconveyance
05/25/1988 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 843 Malone Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 843 Malone Road, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,089
Market value $918,000

Assessment History for 843 Malone Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 843 Malone Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $918,000 1.2079 $11,089 +114.59%
2024-2025 $450,350 1.1474 $5,167 +1.50%
2023-2024 $441,520 1.1531 $5,091 +0.86%
2022-2023 $432,863 1.1661 $5,048 +1.46%
2021-2022 $424,376 1.1723 $4,975 +1.78%

Permits for 843 Malone Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 843 Malone Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.