Ocean County  »  08755  »  Lakewood Rd  »  1615 Lakewood Rd

1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 410
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Sale date 10/28/2025
Sale price $33,905
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,555

Lot & Building Information for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Building sqft 640
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.265
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 has a total of 640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2025 $33,905
06/20/2022 $700,000
07/29/2008 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification
09/23/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/19/2026
06/20/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2008 - D
08/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,425
Current property tax $4,555
Market value $250,000

Assessment History for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $250,000 $250,000 1.77 $4,425 +5.29%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 1.681 $4,203 +3.64%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 1.622 $4,055 -17.76%
2021 $202,400 $202,400 2.436 $4,930 +0.41%
2020 $202,400 $202,400 2.426 $4,910 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,266
Median age 40
Average household income $116,768
Family households 62.4%
Occupied housing units 10,467
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1615 Lakewood Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1658 Old Freehold Rd, Toms River 1,664 12/19/2023 $669,500
1603 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 1,242 12/18/2024
1273 Church Rd, Toms River 4,030 04/17/2023 $950,000
1545 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 9,000 09/12/2014 $1
1579 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 25,388 01/09/2025 $1,350,000
1613 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 600 10/28/2025 $12,025
1037 Church Rd, Toms River 1,613 04/20/2021 $200,000
1265 Church Rd, Toms River 2,908 09/08/2020 $100