Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Orange Ave  »  713 Orange Ave

713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Los Altos
Parcel ID 175-17-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos

Current property tax $5,602

Lot & Building Information for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.15

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $492,875, the tax amount paid for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $5,682.

When was 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94022 last sold?

713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94022 was last sold in 02/10/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/24/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
08/06/2061
02/10/2021 Grant Deed
02/10/2021 Grant Deed
11/19/2020 Quitclaim Deed
11/19/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
11/19/2020 Quitclaim Deed
05/22/2018 Deed of Trust 05/26/2043
05/22/2018 Grant Deed
10/24/2016 Grant Deed
10/17/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,683
Current property tax $5,602
Market value $492,875

Assessment History for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $492,875 1.153 $5,683 +7.97%
2024-2025 $463,604 1.1353 $5,263 +1.15%
2023-2024 $454,515 1.1448 $5,203 +0.80%
2022-2023 $445,604 1.1584 $5,162 -0.60%
2021-2022 $436,867 1.1886 $5,193 -0.83%

Permits for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 713 Orange Avenue, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.39
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.39
Heritage Academy NR Private K-6 75 0.40
Covington Elementary School 9 Public K-6 441 0.41
Pinewood Private - Middle Campus NR Private 3-6 168 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.39
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.39
St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 0.52