Ocean County  »  08755  »  Shoshone CT  »  304 Shoshone CT

304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 411.01
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River

Sale date 06/20/2019
Sale price $347,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,640

Lot & Building Information for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River

Building sqft 2,030
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.252
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River

• • Improvements for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, NJ 08755?

304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,700, the tax amount paid for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 is $4,420.

When was 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, NJ 08755 was last sold in 06/20/2019 for $347,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2019 $347,000
08/26/1992 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
06/20/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,421
Current property tax $4,640
Market value $414,700

Assessment History for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $414,700 $414,700 1.066 $4,421 -39.77%
2024 $414,700 $414,700 1.77 $7,340 +5.29%
2023 $414,700 $414,700 1.681 $6,971 +3.64%
2022 $414,700 $414,700 1.622 $6,726 +2.27%
2021 $270,000 $270,000 2.436 $6,577 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 1.21
The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 1.21
Grace and Peace Academy and Pr NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.43
Grace and Peace Academy and Pr NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.43
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 1.17
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 1.45
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 1.86
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 2.67
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 2.99

Nearest high schools

Ocean Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 0.83
Toms River Torah Center NR Private 9-10 0 1.55
Toms River Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 1 1.66
Toms River High - North High School 3 Public 9-12 1,931 1.74
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 1.86

Neighbors for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 304 Shoshone Court, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
558 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,681 04/03/2023 $470,000
562 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,879 06/29/2007 $1
302 Shoshone CT, Toms River 1,884 02/15/2019 $340,000
548 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,458 06/30/2014 $275,000
528 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,629 03/08/2002 $192,000
303 Shoshone CT, Toms River 1,423 12/08/2017 $300,000
301 Shoshone CT, Toms River 3,579 11/03/1999 $133,500
538 Leawood Ave, Toms River 2,380
534 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,629 03/30/2023 $10
306 Shoshone CT, Toms River 2,290 06/28/2006 $1
305 Shoshone CT, Toms River 1,804 06/13/2019 $381,000
568 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,423 06/13/2020 $314,900
300 Shoshone CT, Toms River 1,821 03/30/2026 $558,000
536 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,773 07/10/2013 $239,000
566 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,629 09/19/2003 $275,000
546 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,629 12/05/2019 $295,000
530 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,895 08/12/2015 $295,000
560 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,741 10/26/2009 $10
542 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,879 06/18/2021 $1
564 Leawood Ave, Toms River 1,629 09/03/2021 $1