Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Burke Ln  »  25500 Burke Ln

25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 175-26-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos

Sale date 06/02/2015
Sale price $8,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,643

Lot & Building Information for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.991

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
School district 14026

Other Property Data for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos

What is the market value of 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022?

The current market value is $3,004,623.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2015 $8,400,000
05/09/1995 $850,000
07/01/1988 $686,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2019 Easement
06/02/2015 Grant Deed
05/09/1995 Deed
07/01/1988 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,643
Market value $3,004,623

Assessment History for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,004,623 1.153 $34,643 +3.59%
2024-2025 $2,945,709 1.1353 $33,443 +1.15%
2023-2024 $2,887,950 1.1448 $33,061 +0.80%
2022-2023 $2,831,324 1.1584 $32,798 -0.59%
2021-2022 $2,775,808 1.1886 $32,993 -0.83%

Permits for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25500 Burke Lane, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gardner Bullis Elementary School 8 Public K-6 259 0.65
St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 0.88
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.92
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.92
Heritage Academy NR Private K-6 75 0.93

Nearest middle schools

St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 0.88
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.92
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.92