Santa Clara County  »  94028  »  Arastradero Rd  »  1 Arastradero Rd

1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley
Zip code 94028
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Felt Lake
Parcel ID 182-34-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Property tax $4,436

Lot & Building Information for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Building sqft 3,234
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.04
Lot sqft 45,225
Units 1
Year built 1968

Other Property Data for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

• • Improvements for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

How many square feet does 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028 has a total of 3,234 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028?

1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $370,775.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/2023 Release
05/31/2023 Reconveyance
07/29/2022 Amendment/ Modification
06/08/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
03/30/2015 Construction Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,436
Market value $370,775

Assessment History for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $370,775 1.1963 $4,436 +4.37%
2024-2025 $363,506 1.1691 $4,250 +1.51%
2023-2024 $356,379 1.1747 $4,186 -70.65%
2022-2023 $1,203,945 1.1847 $14,263 +8.48%
2021-2022 $1,110,840 1.1836 $13,148 -6.26%

Permits for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,645
Median age 56
Average household income $445,629
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 2,625
Owner occupied units 84.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price