Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Mountain View Ave  »  91 Mountain View Ave

91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos
Alternate address(es) 85 Mountain View Ave
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood St. Francis Acres
Parcel ID 189-03-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Property tax $1,017

Lot & Building Information for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.462 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,182, the tax amount paid for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $1,016.

When was 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?

91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 07/13/2001.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2013 Option/Contract
09/23/2013 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
07/13/2001 Deed
               
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,017
Market value $88,182

Assessment History for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $88,182 1.153 $1,017 +3.59%
2024-2025 $86,454 1.1353 $982 +1.15%
2023-2024 $84,760 1.1448 $970 +0.80%
2022-2023 $83,099 1.1584 $963 -0.56%
2021-2022 $81,470 1.1886 $968 -0.87%

Permits for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.19
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.19
Sanyu Learning Center NR Private K-6 94 0.34
Canterbury Christian School NR Private K-6 80 0.41
Benjamin Bubb Elementary School 7 Public K-5 339 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.19
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 0.30
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.81
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 1.01
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 1.01

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.81
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 0.81
St. Francis High School NR Private 9-12 1,776 0.98
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 1.01
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 1.02

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
909 Covington Rd, Los Altos 07/30/2013
940 Russell Ave, Los Altos 08/16/2018
27930 Altamont Cir, Los Altos 11/08/2007
881 Covington Rd, Los Altos 07/23/2008
977 Golden Way, Los Altos 12/26/2000
27938 Altamont Cir, Los Altos 03/28/2001
861 Covington Rd, Los Altos 10/29/2018
27749 Altamont Cir, Los Altos 03/23/2022 $3,700,000
928 Russell Ave, Los Altos 12/20/1996
966 Russell Ave, Los Altos 07/12/2023
77 Mountain View Ave, Los Altos 05/16/2003
980 Russell Ave, Los Altos 06/25/2003
861 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 09/01/2023
141 Mountain View Ave, Los Altos 09/04/2007
27251 Julietta Ln, Los Altos 12/03/2018
929 Russell Ave, Los Altos 12/05/2024
27901 Altamont Cir, Los Altos 01/31/2017
27750 Altamont Cir, Los Altos 07/15/1997 $1,075,000
916 Golden Way, Los Altos 03/11/2020
27718 Altamont Cir, Los Altos 06/21/2022

Nearby ZIP Codes for 91 Mountain View Avenue, Los Altos

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report