Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Arroyo Rd  »  713 Arroyo Rd

713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Central Los Altos
Parcel ID 189-29-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

Sale date 11/24/2021
Sale price $6,520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,829

Lot & Building Information for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.399 i
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

When was 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 built?

713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,150,000, the tax amount paid for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $70,909.

When was 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 11/24/2021 for $6,520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2021 $6,520,000
11/13/1997 $800,000
05/17/1991 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
11/24/2021 Grant Deed
12/01/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
04/05/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/13/1997 Deed
05/17/1991 Deed
08/10/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $70,910
Current property tax $70,829
Market value $6,150,000

Assessment History for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,150,000 1.153 $70,910 +7.69%
2024-2025 $5,800,000 1.1353 $65,847 -13.51%
2023-2024 $6,650,400 1.1448 $76,134 +0.80%
2022-2023 $6,520,000 1.1584 $75,528 +215.42%
2021-2022 $2,014,546 1.1886 $23,945 -0.83%

Permits for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canterbury Christian School NR Private K-6 80 0.15
Sanyu Learning Center NR Private K-6 94 0.15
Almond Elementary School 8 Public K-6 353 0.34
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.46
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.46

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.46
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 0.57
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.82
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.92
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.96

Nearest high schools

Los Altos High School 8 Public 9-12 2,141 0.80
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.82
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.96
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 0.99
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.99

Neighbors for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 713 Arroyo Road, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
789 Raymundo Ave, Los Altos 10/14/2025
739 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 07/13/2022 $5,800,000
840 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 09/05/2002
798 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 06/03/2022 $8,400,000
740 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 11/27/2000
748 Raymundo Ave, Los Altos 01/05/2023 $4,080,000
755 Raymundo Ave, Los Altos 01/14/2021 $3,865,000
809 Raymundo Ave, Los Altos 04/01/1994 $500,000
781 Raymundo Ave, Los Altos 12/22/2010
747 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 06/27/2025 $12,000,000
799 Raymundo Ave, Los Altos 07/03/2017 $2,981,818
774 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 11/06/2002
766 Raymundo Ave, Los Altos 07/01/2022
765 Raymundo Ave, Los Altos 08/22/2022
729 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 09/08/2015
820 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 09/30/2004 $1,550,000
730 Raymundo Ave, Los Altos 12/15/2016
810 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 03/12/2001
701 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 04/26/2013 $3,100,000
765 Arroyo Rd, Los Altos 04/01/2025