Ocean County  »  08755  »  Clayton Ave  »  94 Clayton Ave

94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 412
Lot 79

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River

Sale date 10/03/1995
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,690

Lot & Building Information for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.406

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River

• • Improvements for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River

What is the market value of 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08755?

The current market value is $151,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/1995 $60,000

Title Documents for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,610
Current property tax $1,690
Market value $151,000

Assessment History for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,000 $151,000 1.066 $1,610 -39.77%
2024 $151,000 $151,000 1.77 $2,673 +5.29%
2023 $151,000 $151,000 1.681 $2,538 +3.64%
2022 $151,000 $151,000 1.622 $2,449 -4.25%
2021 $105,000 $105,000 2.436 $2,558 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Clayton Avenue, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace and Peace Academy and Pr NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.03
Grace and Peace Academy and Pr NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.03
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 1.06
The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 1.22
The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 1.22

Nearest middle schools

The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 1.06
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 1.16
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 2.09
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 2.57
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 2.91

Nearest high schools