932 Rich Place, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
932 Rich Place, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 932 Rich Place, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 8868 |
| Neighborhood | St. Francis Acres |
| Parcel ID | 189-33-044 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/19/1997 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,689 |
Lot & Building Information for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family (R3) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
Assessed at $749,147, the tax amount paid for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $8,689.
When was 932 Rich Place, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold and what was the last sale price?932 Rich Place, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 05/19/1997 for $460,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/1997 | $460,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,689 |
| Market value | $749,147 |
Assessment History for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $749,147 | 1.1599 | $8,689 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $734,459 | 1.1576 | $8,502 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $720,058 | 1.1686 | $8,415 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $705,940 | 1.189 | $8,394 | +2.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $692,099 | 1.1829 | $8,187 | -0.14% |
Permits for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.35 | |
| Mariano Castro Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 248 | 0.37 |
| Gabriela Mistral Elementary | 6 | Public | K-5 | 347 | 0.41 |
| Canterbury Christian School | NR | Private | K-6 | 80 | 0.45 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.35 | |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.47 |
| Quantum Camp | NR | Private | 1-8 | 136 | 0.55 |
| Isaac Newton Graham Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 881 | 0.70 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.35 | |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.60 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.76 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Los Altos High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,141 | 0.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 932 Rich Place, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1041 El Monte Ave, Mountain View | 25,794 | 11/09/2016 | |
| 1731 Walnut Dr, Mountain View | 06/10/2020 | ||
| 1109 El Monte Ave, Mountain View | 06/09/2014 | ||
| 1035 El Monte Ave, Mountain View | 7,911 | 07/13/2018 | |
| 920 Rich Ave, Mountain View | 11/22/2019 | ||
| 1005 El Monte Ave, Mountain View | |||
| 1665 W El Camino Real, Mountain View | 12,375 | 07/25/2000 | |
| 942 Rich Pl, Mountain View | 11/17/2009 | $875,000 | |
| 1830 Limetree Ln, Mountain View | 08/22/2022 | $2,900,000 | |
| 1352 Park Dr, Mountain View | 11/20/2008 | $808,000 | |
| 959 Rich Ave, Mountain View | 20,895 | 03/27/2014 | |
| 1356 Park Dr, Mountain View | 03/10/2022 | $314,000 | |
| 1600 Don CT, Mountain View | 01/08/2026 | ||
| 1620 Don CT, Mountain View | 10/07/2022 | ||
| 1111 El Monte Ave, Mountain View | 01/02/2024 | $2,668,000 | |
| 1700 Fordham Way, Mountain View | 09/22/2025 | ||
| 1037 El Monte Ave, Mountain View | 4,527 | 07/13/2018 | |
| 1049 El Monte Ave, Mountain View | 5,202 | 07/13/2018 | |
| 1886 Appletree Ln, Mountain View | 12/11/2020 | $2,700,000 | |
| 1348 Park Dr, Mountain View | 07/14/2025 | $1,750,000 |